event burgee venue burgee

Munster Laser Championships 2014

Baltimore Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:35 on April 25, 2014

4.7 Rig

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rig Cat. Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Position
6 4.7 Y Johnny Durcan Royal Cork YC 5 2 1 1 3 (38 DSQ) 50 12 1st
30 4.7 Y Rory Caslin National YC 1 3 6 3 5 (21) 39 18 2nd
31 4.7 Y Daniel Raymond National YC 4 5 3 4 4 (38 DSQ) 58 20 3rd
75 4.7 Y Rory Fekkes East Down YC (15) 1 7 7 1 6 37 22 4th
229 4.7 YL Evie Byrne National YC 8 7 4 (12) 7 1 39 27 5th
5 4.7 Y Billy Duane Royal Cork YC 2 (19) 9 5 6 10 51 32 6th
26 4.7 YL Nicole Hemeryck National YC 3 18 11 2 2 (38 DSQ) 74 36 7th
12 4.7 Y Tom Purdon Strangford Lough YC 6 (17) 12 11 8 2 56 39 8th
33 4.7 Y Richard Hogan Howth YC (21) 8 8 10 10 7 64 43 9th
8 4.7 Y Luke McGrath Royal Cork YC 12 12 10 8 (18) 9 69 51 10th
34 4.7 YL Niamh Doran Courtown SC 7 9 15 6 (22) 16 75 53 11th
16 4.7 YL Emily Hill County Antrim YC 16 4 (27) 15 15 4 81 54 12th
22 4.7 Y Conor Sherriff Courtown SC 23 14 2 (38 DSQ) 13 3 93 55 13th
19 4.7 Y Patrick Coyle National YC 9 (22) 5 14 20 14 84 62 14th
21 4.7 Y Scott Levie Lough Derg YC 17 6 20 9 11 (38 DSQ) 101 63 15th
13 4.7 Y Stephen Finnegan Carlingford Lough YC 10 15 (31) 18 19 11 104 73 16th
11 4.7 Y Aaron Rogers Skerries SC (27) 16 26 16 9 8 102 75 17th
25 4.7 Y Conor Kneafsey Baltimore SC 18 13 14 (19) 14 17 95 76 18th
9 4.7 YL Rebecca O'Shaughnessy Royal Cork YC 13 10 13 23 (27) 18 104 77 19th
18 4.7 YL Alexandra Walsh Royal St. George YC 11 21 (32) 20 12 13 109 77 20th
17 4.7 Y Luke Horgan Royal Cork YC 14 11 16 (25) 24 15 105 80 21st
27 4.7 YL Emma McKnight Strangford Lough YC 22 (27) 21 17 21 5 113 86 22nd
3 4.7 Y David Kelly Rush SC 20 20 28 (38 DSQ) 16 12 134 96 23rd
15 4.7 YL Grainne Young National YC 19 25 22 13 17 (28) 124 96 24th
10 4.7 Y Charlie Moloney Crookhaven Harb. SC (26) 23 19 24 23 20 135 109 25th
1 4.7 YL Aoife De Faoite Rush SC 25 (34) 17 22 33 19 150 116 26th
20 4.7 YL Rachel Eggers Royal St. George YC 24 (32) 18 28 30 23 155 123 27th
28 4.7 Y Conor Byrne National YC 29 (31) 24 26 25 24 159 128 28th
14 4.7 Y Tom O'Hare Carlingford Lough YC 31 24 (33) 27 26 27 168 135 29th
24 4.7 YL Iseult Kneafsey Baltimore SC (34) 28 30 21 32 25 170 136 30th
4 4.7 YL Lauren O'Hare Rush SC (35) 29 23 31 28 29 175 140 31st
23 4.7 YL Roisin Foley Royal St. George YC (33) 30 29 30 31 26 179 146 32nd
36 4.7 YL Annie Baker Baltimore SC 28 26 25 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 193 155 33rd
32 4.7 Y Angus Harley East Down YC (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 29 29 22 194 156 34th
2 4.7 YL Michelle Ryan Rush SC 30 (35) 34 32 35 30 196 161 35th
7 4.7 Y Tom Ormond Kinsale YC 32 33 (35) 33 34 31 198 163 36th
35 4.7 YL Jane Bolger Baltimore SC 36 36 (38 DNF) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 224 186 37th

Radial Rig

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rig Cat. Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Position
67 Radial   Ryan Glynn Ballyholme YC 1 1 3 (6) 4 1 16 10 1st
84 Radial Y Dara O'Shea Kinsale YC 3 4 8 3 (9) 3 30 21 2nd
85 Radial   Mark Hassett Baltimore SC 10 (18) 2 16 3 4 53 35 3rd
61 Radial YL Erica Ruigrok Rush SC 5 10 (15) 1 15 9 55 40 4th
94 Radial Y Mark Bolger Royal St. George YC 8 2 (26) 17 1 13 67 41 5th
97 Radial Y Dan O'Beirne Royal St. George YC 4 (15) 11 4 8 15 57 42 6th
96 Radial Y Conor O'Beirne Royal St. George YC 16 8 6 2 12 (38 DSQ) 82 44 7th
99 Radial Y Tim Brow Ballyholme YC 9 5 (20) 12 17 6 69 49 8th
68 Radial Y Dermot Lyden Royal Cork YC 17 17 (18) 8 2 7 69 51 9th
69 Radial Y Patrick Cahill Royal St. George YC 11 19 (34) 7 5 10 86 52 10th
66 Radial Y Liam Glynn Ballyholme YC (38 DNC) 3 1 38 DSQ 11 2 93 55 11th
64 Radial YL Suzanne Flannigan Ballyholme YC 6 (22) 7 22 22 5 84 62 12th
72 Radial Y Ciaran Finnegan Waterford Harb. SC 19 14 5 13 (27) 14 92 65 13th
71 Radial Y Dougie Power Waterford Harb. SC 7 (20) 17 11 13 17 85 65 14th
87 Radial Y Jack Higgins Royal St. George YC 14 9 4 14 (28) 26 95 67 15th
93 Radial   Tadgh O Loingsigh Tralee Bay SC 15 21 (27) 5 18 8 94 67 16th
65 Radial YL Sorcha Donnelly Ballyholme YC (23) 7 16 10 16 18 90 67 17th
82 Radial Y Sean Gambier-Ross Kinsale YC 20 (26) 10 23 6 12 97 71 18th
78 Radial Y Luke Murphy Royal St. George YC 22 6 (23) 15 10 20 96 73 19th
76 Radial YL Laura Gilmore Strangford Lough YC 18 23 12 (25) 7 16 101 76 20th
98 Radial Y Sandy Aplin Royal St. George YC (26) 13 13 9 19 23 103 77 21st
70 Radial YL Chloe Eggers Royal St. George YC 13 11 25 19 14 (28) 110 82 22nd
90 Radial L Maeve Leonard Baltimore SC 21 12 14 (28) 21 19 115 87 23rd
62 Radial Y Thomas McGrath Royal Cork YC 12 28 21 (38 DNC) 23 11 133 95 24th
81 Radial YL Cliodhna O'Regan Kinsale YC 25 16 19 26 (33) 25 144 111 25th
63 Radial Y Scott O'Sullivan Kinsale YC 2 (34) 30 29 32 24 151 117 26th
88 Radial Y Guy Boggan National YC 27 25 (31) 20 31 21 155 124 27th
92 Radial Y Richard Thompson Royal Cork YC (33) 24 29 24 26 22 158 125 28th
80 Radial Y Benjamin Hunt Kinsale YC 28 29 25 (32) 24 29 167 135 29th
86 Radial YL Sarah Cooney National YC 29 (32) 22 30 25 30 168 136 30th
79 Radial YL Eva Donworth Royal Cork YC 30 27 28 33 20 (34) 172 138 31st
73 Radial Y Conor Foley Royal St. George YC 24 (38 DNC) 36 21 29 31 179 141 32nd
89 Radial Y Jamie Tingle Royal Cork YC (34) 31 32 18 30 33 178 144 33rd
83 Radial   Roberto Carlos Irish National SC (38 DNC) 38 DNC 9 38 DSQ 38 DNC 32 193 155 34th
91 Radial Y Sean Landers Waterford Harb. SC 32 33 33 31 (35) 27 191 156 35th
95 Radial Y Jack Carroll Kinsale YC 31 30 (35) 27 34 35 192 157 36th
77 Radial Y Eoghan Byrne Kinsale YC (38 DNC) 35 37 34 36 36 216 178 37th

Standard Rig

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rig Cat. Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Position
134 Standard Y Finn Lynch National YC (5) 2 1 4 1 1 14 9 1st
132 Standard   Robbie Gilmore Strangford Lough YC 3 4 (5) 3 2 2 19 14 2nd
142 Standard   Eoin Keller Lough Derg YC 6 1 (8) 6 4 7 32 24 3rd
124 Standard   Fionn Lyden Baltimore SC 2 6 (30 DSQ) 5 7 4 54 24 4th
137 Standard   Ronan Cull Howth YC (30 DSQ) 5 3 2 6 9 55 25 5th
144 Standard   Darragh O'Sullivan Kinsale YC 8 9 6 1 (10) 3 37 27 6th
133 Standard   Rory Lynch National YC 1 10 (11) 8 3 6 39 28 7th
141 Standard   Philip Doran National YC 4 3 (12) 7 11 5 42 30 8th
125 Standard M Nick Walsh Royal Cork YC 10 8 7 10 (14) 10 59 45 9th
147 Standard M Robert Howe Monkstown Bay SC 7 (16) 10 9 9 12 63 47 10th
131 Standard   Henry McLaughlin Carlingford Lough YC 13 (14) 9 11 8 11 66 52 11th
136 Standard   Cian Cahill Royal St. George YC 12 12 (14) 12 5 13 68 54 12th
126 Standard M Paul Fekkes East Down YC (20) 11 4 14 12 14 75 55 13th
145 Standard   Peter Cameron East Antrim YC 16 (18) 17 13 18 8 90 72 14th
149 Standard   Ronan Kenneally Monkstown Bay SC 11 7 2 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 110 80 15th
139 Standard M Ian Travers Kinsale YC 18 (23) 14 18 15 16 104 81 16th
135 Standard M Robert Cahill Royal St. George YC 19 19 (30 DNC) 16 13 15 112 82 17th
146 Standard   Darragh McCormack Baltimore SC 9 15 15 15 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 114 84 18th
138 Standard M Frances Kennedy Ballyholme YC 21 13 18 20 17 (22) 111 89 19th
148 Standard   Paul O'Sullivan Monkstown Bay SC 17 22 19 (30 DSQ) 16 17 121 91 20th
127 Standard M Edward Rice Royal Cork YC 15 21 16 17 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 129 99 21st
123 Standard M Colin Lyden Baltimore SC (22) 20 21 22 19 19 123 101 22nd
130 Standard M Mark Kennedy Howth YC 23 (25) 22 19 21 20 130 105 23rd
122 Standard   Frankie Leonard Lough Derg YC (26) 24 24 21 22 18 135 109 24th
121 Standard M William Duane Royal Cork YC 14 17 20 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 141 111 25th
140 Standard M Ian Harley East Down YC 24 (28) 25 25 20 23 145 117 26th
143 Standard M David O;Neill Royal Irish YC 27 (29) 26 23 25 21 151 122 27th
128 Standard M Andrew Kennedy Baltimore SC 25 (26) 23 26 23 25 148 122 28th
129 Standard M Richard Tate Royal St. George YC 28 27 (30 DNC) 24 24 24 157 127 29th

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com